73 Gamon St, Yarraville   |   +61 3 9689 9136   |         

Privacy & Disclaimer

This website is created, owned and controlled by Flourish Pty Ltd. By using our website, you agree to these terms of use. We may change these terms of use without notice.

Intellectual property rights

Unless we indicate otherwise, Flourish owns the copyright and other intellectual property rights in all material on this website.

You may use our website material for internal business or personal use. But you must obtain our written permission before you may publish, transmit, display, reproduce or otherwise use any material on our website for any other purpose.

Accuracy of website material

We aim to provide useful, accurate and current information but we make no warranties or representations about the quality and accuracy of the material on this website.

Limitation of liability

We are not responsible to the user or anyone else for any loss or damage suffered by using this website or any of the material on the site. We exclude, to the maximum extent permitted by law, any liability that may arise as a result of the use of this website or the material on it.

General information and not professional advice

The material on this website is for information purposes only. It is not professional advice. Use of this website does not create a client relationship between Flourish and the user.

Links to and from our website

You may connect to our website from links in third party sites over which we have no control. Some links in this website may connect to other third party sites. Your use of any link to a third party website is entirely at your own risk and we are not responsible for any loss or damage suffered. We make no representations or warranties and do not endorse or approve any material on third party sites or any products or services referred to on them.

This is our Privacy Policy

Flourish complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the Spam Act 2003 (Cth) and the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth).

The type of personal information we collect includes names, titles, contact information and membership details.

We collect and use personal information directly from individuals and from authorised third parties. We use this information to conduct our business, to market our business and to contact clients and individuals.

We hold personal information in either our electronic databases or in our physical files. We use a range of IT and physical security systems to protect your personal information.

We will not disclose your personal information to a third party except if needed to provide services or if required to by law.

We will only use your personal information for direct marketing purposes if you have provided express consent or your consent can reasonably be implied from the way we collected the information. You can opt out of receiving direct marketing information from us.

If you want to access your information or request changes, contact Trudi Bellis at trudi@flourishchiropractic.com.au.

Please do not spam us

We publish our email and contact numbers on this website because we believe that accessibility is an important part of our client service. This is not to be inferred as consent by us to receiving unsolicited commercial electronic messages or spam.

Applicable law

These terms of use, and your use of our website, are governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia.

Contact us

If you have any questions, comments, concerns or complaints about our website or these terms of use, please contact Trudi Bellis at trudi@flourishchiropractic.com.au.